Medical study places without entrance exam restrictions — in Europe and worldwide

Personally guided by Marcel Kloos, founder of Medschool Experts, from your first consultation to the start of your career.
Book a free consultation
  • The right university for you — and a secure placement
  • A study place abroad with no entrance exam, internationally recognised
  • Support with enrolment, preparation and finding accommodation
  • Support with your university transfer
  • Guidance all the way to your first job as a doctor
Quick survey · anonymous
What was the main reason your studies came to a halt?
One question, ten seconds. Your answers feed directly into our advising — and into the next analysis here in the magazine.
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Anonymous. We use your answers internally only, to improve our advising — never shared with third parties.
Magazine

Medical School Tuition Fees 2026: Index of 283 Universities in 34 Countries

Medical School Tuition Fees 2026: Index of 283 Universities in 34 Countries

08.10.2026

18 min Lesezeit

Short answer

Tuition fees at 283 medical schools abroad in one index: from 2,100 € per year in Paraguay to 37,800 €, sorted by country and fee, with a link to every university profile.

The Medical School Tuition Index 2026 lists the tuition fee per academic year for 283 universities in 34 countries from the Medschool Experts directory that teach medicine, dentistry, veterinary medicine or pharmacy in English. The cheapest programme costs 2,100 € per year, the median university charges 4,950 €, and the most expensive private medical school in the index charges 37,800 €.

The index is built from the same data our consultants use in free consultations: fees confirmed with the universities, converted into euros at 2026 rates and rounded. Universities in the United Kingdom and Ireland are not listed, because Medschool Experts does not place students there.

Use the index to compare countries first, then open the university profiles for living costs, admission without entrance exam and recognition of the degree. Last reviewed: October 2026.

Tuition fees at medical schools abroad: 283 universities in 34 countries

Tuition per academic year in euros for the English-language programme at each university in the Medschool Experts directory. Fees charged in other currencies are converted at 2026 rates and rounded. Countries are ordered by their cheapest university, universities within a country by fee. Every row links to the full university profile with admission, living costs and recognition.

Study Medicine in Paraguay: 4 universities from 2,100 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Universidad de la Integración de las Américas (UNIDA), Ciudad del Este2,100 €
Universidad Autónoma San Sebastián (UASS), Pedro Juan Caballero2,560 €
Universidad María Auxiliadora (UMAX), Asunción3,420 €
Universidad Sudamericana (UNISUD), Pedro Juan Caballero3,950 €

Study Medicine in Uzbekistan: 31 universities from 2,250 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Angren University2,250 €
Gulistan State University2,520 €
Asia International University, Bukhara2,700 €
Alfraganus University, Tashkent2,700 €
Bukhara Innovative Education and Medical University2,700 €
Central Asian Medical University, Fergana2,700 €
Fergana State University2,700 €
Impuls Medical Institute, Namangan2,700 €
Karshi State University2,700 €
Kokand University, Andijan Branch2,700 €
Mamun University, Khiva2,700 €
Namangan State University2,700 €
Navoi State University2,700 €
Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute2,700 €
Termez University of Economics and Service2,700 €
University of Business and Science, Namangan2,700 €
Tashkent State Medical University, Termez Branch2,880 €
Urgench State Medical Institute3,050 €
Andijan State Medical Institute3,150 €
Bukhara State Medical Institute named after Abu Ali ibn Sino3,150 €
EMU University, Tashkent3,150 €
Fergana Medical Institute of Public Health3,150 €
Kimyo International University in Tashkent3,150 €
Medical Institute of Karakalpakstan, Nukus3,150 €
Medical Institute of Pharmaceutical Education and Research (MIPER), Tashkent3,150 €
Ranch University of Medical Sciences, Urgench3,150 €
Central Asian University, Tashkent3,400 €
Samarkand State Medical University3,500 €
Profi University, Navoi Campus3,600 €
Tashkent State Medical University3,600 €
Profi University, Tashkent Campus4,050 €

Study Medicine in Serbia: 2 universities from 2,500 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
University of Belgrade, Veterinary Medicine2,500 €
Faculty of Novi Sad5,000 €

Study Medicine in Tajikistan: 2 universities from 3,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Avicenna Tajik State Medical University, Dushanbe3,000 €
Tajik National University, Dushanbe3,000 €

Study Medicine in Russia: 55 universities from 3,100 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Kemerovo State Medical University3,100 €
Omsk State Medical University3,200 €
Astrakhan State Medical University3,400 €
Orel State University named after I. S. Turgenev, Medical Institute, Oryol3,400 €
Ivanovo State Medical University3,500 €
Tula State University, Medical Institute3,500 €
Ulyanovsk State University, Faculty of Medicine3,500 €
Amur State Medical Academy, Blagoveshchensk3,700 €
Buryat State University, Medical Institute, Ulan-Ude3,700 €
Chuvash State University named after I. N. Ulyanov, Faculty of Medicine, Cheboksary3,700 €
Chita State Medical Academy3,700 €
Dagestan State Medical University, Makhachkala3,700 €
Far Eastern State Medical University, Khabarovsk3,700 €
North-Eastern Federal University named after M. K. Ammosov, Medical Institute, Yakutsk3,700 €
National Research Mordovia State University named after N. P. Ogarev, Medical Institute, Saransk3,700 €
Altai State Medical University, Barnaul3,900 €
North Ossetian State Medical Academy, Vladikavkaz3,900 €
Petrozavodsk State University, Medical Institute3,900 €
Kabardino-Balkarian State University named after H. M. Berbekov, Faculty of Medicine, Nalchik4,100 €
Belgorod State National Research University, Medical Institute4,400 €
Irkutsk State Medical University4,400 €
Northern State Medical University, Arkhangelsk4,400 €
Novosibirsk State Medical University4,400 €
Pacific State Medical University, Vladivostok4,400 €
Ryazan State Medical University named after Academician I. P. Pavlov4,400 €
Saratov State Medical University named after V. I. Razumovsky4,400 €
Siberian State Medical University, Tomsk4,400 €
South Ural State Medical University, Chelyabinsk4,400 €
Tyumen State Medical University4,400 €
Voronezh State Medical University named after N. N. Burdenko4,600 €
Far Eastern Federal University, School of Medicine, Vladivostok4,600 €
Mari State University, Medical Institute, Yoshkar-Ola4,600 €
North-Western State Medical University named after I. I. Mechnikov, Saint Petersburg4,600 €
Rostov State Medical University, Rostov-on-Don4,600 €
Stavropol State Medical University4,600 €
Samara State Medical University4,700 €
Tver State Medical University4,800 €
Ural State Medical University, Yekaterinburg4,800 €
Izhevsk State Medical Academy4,900 €
Kazan Federal University, Institute of Fundamental Medicine and Biology4,900 €
Privolzhsky Research Medical University, Nizhny Novgorod5,000 €
Bashkir State Medical University, Ufa5,100 €
Orenburg State Medical University5,100 €
Smolensk State Medical University5,100 €
Volgograd State Medical University5,100 €
Kuban State Medical University, Krasnodar5,200 €
Saint Petersburg State Pediatric Medical University5,300 €
Perm State Medical University named after Academician E. A. Wagner5,500 €
Kursk State Medical University6,300 €
Saint Petersburg State University, Faculty of Medicine6,400 €
Kazan State Medical University6,600 €
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Fundamental Medicine8,700 €
Pavlov First Saint Petersburg State Medical University8,700 €
RUDN University, Moscow11,000 €
Pirogov Russian National Research Medical University, Moscow11,500 €

Study Medicine in Armenia: 5 universities from 3,100 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
University of Traditional Medicine, Yerevan3,100 €
Saint Tereza Medical University, Yerevan3,900 €
Yerevan Haybusak University4,100 €
Mkhitar Gosh Armenian-Russian International University, Vanadzor4,100 €
Armenian Medical Institute, Yerevan4,200 €

Study Medicine in Azerbaijan: 4 universities from 3,200 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Nakhchivan State University3,200 €
Baku State University3,700 €
Khazar University, Baku5,400 €
Azerbaijan Medical University, Baku5,800 €

Study Medicine in Kyrgyzstan: 7 universities from 3,250 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
International Higher School of Medicine, Bishkek3,250 €
S. Tentishev Asian International University, Asian Medical Institute, Kant3,300 €
Jalal-Abad State University B. Osmonov, Medical Faculty3,450 €
Osh State University, Medical Faculty3,450 €
Kyrgyz-Russian Slavic University, Bishkek4,100 €
Kyrgyz State Medical Academy I. K. Akhunbaev, Bishkek4,500 €
International School of Medicine, International University of Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek6,900 €

Study Medicine in Kazakhstan: 13 universities from 3,450 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
M. Kozybayev North Kazakhstan University, Petropavlovsk3,450 €
South Kazakhstan Medical Academy, Shymkent3,450 €
Sh. Ualikhanov Kokshetau University3,450 €
Semey Medical University, Semei3,500 €
Kazakh Medical University of Continuing Education, Almaty3,900 €
Karaganda Medical University3,900 €
Kazakh-Russian Medical University, Almaty3,900 €
Astana Medical University4,300 €
Caspian University International School of Medicine, Almaty4,500 €
Asfendiyarov Kazakh National Medical University, Almaty4,700 €
International Medical School, University of International Business, Almaty4,950 €
Al-Farabi Kazakh National University, Almaty4,950 €
Nazarbayev University School of Medicine, Astana25,800 €

Study Medicine in Ukraine: 27 universities from 3,500 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Ivano-Frankivsk National Medical University3,500 €
I. Horbachevsky Ternopil National Medical University3,600 €
Bogomolets National Medical University, Kyiv3,700 €
Bukovinian State Medical University, Chernivtsi3,700 €
Dnipro Medical Institute of Conventional and Alternative Medicine3,700 €
Dnipro State Medical University3,700 €
Donetsk National Medical University, Kropyvnytskyi3,700 €
Danylo Halytsky Lviv National Medical University3,700 €
International European University, Kyiv3,700 €
V. N. Karazin Kharkiv National University, School of Medicine3,700 €
Kharkiv International Medical University3,700 €
Kyiv Medical University3,700 €
Kharkiv National Medical University3,700 €
Kyiv International University, Medical Institute3,700 €
Lviv Medical Institute3,700 €
Luhansk State Medical University, Rivne3,700 €
Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University, Medical Institute, Mykolaiv3,700 €
Odesa National Medical University3,700 €
Odesa International Medical University3,700 €
National Pirogov Memorial Medical University, Vinnytsya, Vinnytsia3,700 €
Poltava State Medical University3,700 €
Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Institute of Biology and Medicine3,700 €
Sumy State University, Medical Institute3,700 €
University of Medicine and Social Sciences, Rivne3,700 €
Uzhhorod National University, Faculty of Medicine3,700 €
International Academy of Ecology and Medicine (IAEM), Kyiv4,000 €
Zaporizhzhia State Medical and Pharmaceutical University4,100 €

Study Medicine in Georgia: 22 universities from 3,600 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Akaki Tsereteli State University, Kutaisi3,600 €
East West University, Tbilisi3,600 €
Avicenna Batumi Medical University4,100 €
East European University, Tbilisi4,100 €
Alte University, Tbilisi4,600 €
Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University4,600 €
Teaching University Geomedi, Tbilisi4,600 €
Grigol Robakidze University, Tbilisi4,800 €
Caucasus International University, Tbilisi5,100 €
Georgian National University SEU, Tbilisi5,100 €
Caucasus University, Tbilisi5,500 €
Ilia State University, Tbilisi5,500 €
University of Georgia, Tbilisi5,500 €
BAU International University Batumi5,800 €
Georgian American University, Tbilisi5,800 €
Ken Walker International University, Tbilisi6,400 €
Petre Shotadze Tbilisi Medical Academy6,400 €
European University, Tbilisi6,500 €
Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University6,900 €
New Vision University, Tbilisi7,000 €
David Tvildiani Medical University, Tbilisi7,400 €
Tbilisi State Medical University7,400 €

{{cta}}

Study Medicine in Belarus: 4 universities from 3,900 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Gomel State Medical University3,900 €
Grodno State Medical University4,050 €
Vitebsk State Medical University4,300 €
Belarusian State Medical University, Minsk5,800 €

Study Medicine in Bosnia and Herzegovina: 2 universities from 4,499 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
University of Banja Luka4,499 €
University of Sarajevo6,136 €

Study Medicine in Germany: 1 university from 4,788 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
IU International University of Applied Sciences, Cologne4,788 €

Study Medicine in North Cyprus: 7 universities from 5,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Bahçeşehir Cyprus University (BAU Cyprus), Nicosia (Lefkoşa)5,000 €
University of Kyrenia, Girne (Kyrenia)5,400 €
University of Kyrenia (Girne Üniversitesi), Kyrenia (Girne)7,650 €
Girne American University (GAU), Kyrenia (Girne)13,000 €
Near East University (NEU), Nicosia (Lefkoşa)13,515 €
Eastern Mediterranean University (EMU), Famagusta (Gazimağusa)15,723 €
Final International University (FIU), Kyrenia (Girne)20,100 €

Study Medicine in Albania: 2 universities from 5,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Catholic University Our Lady of Good Counsel, Tirana5,000 €
Western Balkans University, Tirana12,000 €

Study Medicine in Bulgaria: 4 universities from 5,200 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
University of Forestry, Faculty of Veterinary Medicine, Sofia5,200 €
Medical University of Sofia9,950 €
University „Prof. Dr. Asen Zlatarov“ Burgas10,000 €
Medical University "Prof. Dr. Paraskev Stoyanov" Varna10,000 €

Study Medicine in China: 35 universities from 5,300 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Anhui Medical University, Hefei5,300 €
Beihua University, Jilin5,300 €
Capital Medical University, Peking5,300 €
China Medical University, Shenyang5,300 €
Chongqing Medical University5,300 €
China Three Gorges University, Yichang5,300 €
Dalian Medical University5,300 €
Fujian Medical University, Fuzhou5,300 €
Fudan University, Shanghai5,300 €
Guangxi Medical University, Nanning5,300 €
Guangzhou Medical University5,300 €
Hebei Medical University, Shijiazhuang5,300 €
Harbin Medical University5,300 €
Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan5,300 €
Jilin University, Changchun5,300 €
Jinan University, Guangzhou5,300 €
Jinzhou Medical University5,300 €
Kunming Medical University5,300 €
Ningbo University5,300 €
Nanjing Medical University5,300 €
North Sichuan Medical University, Nanchong5,300 €
Nantong University5,300 €
Ningxia Medical University, Yinchuan5,300 €
Qingdao University5,300 €
Sichuan University, Chengdu5,300 €
Shandong University, Jinan5,300 €
Southeast University, Nanjing5,300 €
Shihezi University5,300 €
Southern Medical University, Guangzhou5,300 €
Shantou University5,300 €
Soochow University, Suzhou5,300 €
Southwest Medical University, Luzhou5,300 €
Tianjin Medical University5,300 €
Tongji University, Shanghai5,300 €
Jiangsu University, Zhenjiang5,300 €

Study Medicine in North Macedonia: 2 universities from 5,600 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Ss. Cyril and Methodius University (UKIM), Skopje5,600 €
Goce Delcev University of Stip6,000 €

Study Medicine in Romania: 4 universities from 5,950 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Iasi University of Life Sciences (IULS)5,950 €
IULS Iași, Veterinary Medicine6,000 €
USAMV Bucharest8,000 €
USAMV Cluj-Napoca8,500 €

Study Medicine in Poland: 6 universities from 6,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Kiev Medical University, Katowice6,000 €
University of Life Sciences in Lublin8,000 €
Pomeranian Medical University in Szczecin14,500 €
Medical University of Lublin15,810 €
Jagiellonian University Medical College, Kraków16,000 €
Poznan University of Medical Sciences, Poznań16,700 €

Study Medicine in Moldova: 1 university from 6,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Nicolae Testemitanu State University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Chisinau6,000 €

Study Medicine in Lithuania: 1 university from 8,950 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
LSMU, Veterinary Academy Kaunas8,950 €

Study Medicine in Turkey: 19 universities from 9,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Yuksek Ihtisas University, Ankara9,000 €
Ankara Medipol University10,100 €
Istanbul Health and Technology University (ISTUN)10,300 €
Lokman Hekim University, Ankara13,100 €
Maltepe University, Istanbul15,500 €
Biruni University, Istanbul16,300 €
Istanbul Atlas University16,500 €
Atilim University, Ankara17,400 €
Istanbul Okan University18,400 €
Uskudar University, Istanbul18,600 €
Altinbas University, Istanbul19,400 €
Izmir University of Economics19,800 €
Halic University, Istanbul20,600 €
Istanbul Aydin University21,500 €
Istinye University, Istanbul23,700 €
Bahcesehir University, Istanbul24,100 €
Istanbul Medipol University31,000 €
Acibadem University, Istanbul33,000 €
Koc University, Istanbul37,800 €

Study Medicine in Latvia: 1 university from 9,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
LLU Jelgava, Veterinary Medicine9,000 €

Study Medicine in Greece: 4 universities from 12,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
University of Thessaly, Larissa12,000 €
University of Patras12,000 €
University of Crete, Faculty of Medicine, Heraklion15,000 €
National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Faculty of Medicine17,000 €

Study Medicine in Malta: 3 universities from 14,500 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
MediCampus Europeo (MCE), Valletta14,500 €
ASOMI College of Sciences (ACS), Pembroke15,500 €
University of Malta, Msida26,000 €

Study Medicine in Hungary: 3 universities from 14,520 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
University of Pécs, Medical School14,520 €
University of Debrecen14,650 €
Semmelweis University Budapest18,120 €

Study Medicine in Czech Republic: 2 universities from 15,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Masaryk University, Faculty of Medicine, Brno15,000 €
Charles University – First Faculty of Medicine, Prague24,250 €

Study Medicine in Netherlands: 1 university from 17,696 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Webster University Leiden (Webster Leiden Campus)17,696 €

Study Medicine in Italy: 5 universities from 18,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Rome18,000 €
Campus Bio-Medico University of Rome19,000 €
Vita-Salute San Raffaele University, Milan20,690 €
UniCamillus – International Medical University, Rome21,000 €
Humanitas University, Pieve Emanuele (Milan)23,206 €

Study Medicine in Cyprus: 2 universities from 23,000 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
European University Cyprus – School of Medicine, Nicosia23,000 €
University of Nicosia + Klinik Hirslanden Zurich, Nicosia / Zurich24,000 €

Study Medicine in Portugal: 1 university from 24,350 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Universidade Catolica Portuguesa, Lisbon (Rio de Mouro, Sintra)24,350 €

Study Medicine in Austria: 1 university from 28,350 € per year

UniversityTuition per year
Danube Private University (DPU), Krems an der Donau28,350 €

The author's view

When I compared universities as an applicant in 2015, I had to open twenty websites and convert six currencies to see what a year would actually cost. This index is the table I wish I had back then. My advice: do not stop at the cheapest row. A 3,000 € programme in a country whose degree is not recognised where you want to work is more expensive than a 9,000 € programme in the EU. Look at the country page for recognition first, then at the fee.

Marcel Kloos, founder of Medschool Experts

Summary

  • 283 universities, 34 countries, tuition from 2,100 € to 37,800 € per academic year.
  • Median tuition across the index: 4,950 € per year.
  • Central Asia, Paraguay, Serbia and Bosnia and Herzegovina offer the lowest fees; EU universities in Bulgaria, Poland, Hungary and the Czech Republic sit between 9,000 € and 24,000 €.
  • Every row links to the university profile with living costs, admission and recognition.

Conclusion

Tuition is only one part of the total cost of studying medicine abroad: living costs, programme length and whether the degree is recognised where you want to practise decide the real price. The index gives you the starting point; the university and country pages give you the rest.

If you want to know at which of these universities you can start next semester, book a free consultation. We check your documents and tell you where a place is realistic.

Frequently asked questions about medical school tuition fees abroad

Which country has the cheapest medical schools in English?

In this index the lowest tuition fees for English-language medicine are in Paraguay (from 2,100 € per year), Uzbekistan (from 2,250 €) and Serbia (from 2,500 €). Within the EU, Bulgaria, Romania and Bosnia and Herzegovina offer the lowest fees for recognised degrees.

Are the fees per year or per semester?

All figures in the Medical School Tuition Index 2026 are per academic year. Many universities invoice per semester, so divide the figure by two for the semester instalment.

Do the fees include living costs?

No. Tuition fees are listed separately. Living costs for each location are shown on the university profile and range from about 400 € per month in Central Asia to 1,500 € per month in Western Europe.

Why are some universities missing?

Universities without a confirmed tuition figure for 2026 are not included in the index. They remain in the university directory with the fee marked as on request.

Why are there no universities from the United Kingdom or Ireland?

Medschool Experts does not place students at British or Irish universities, so they are not part of the index.

How do I find out which university I can get into?

Admission depends on your school-leaving certificate, your subjects and the programme. In a free consultation we check your documents and tell you at which partner universities you can start next semester.

Your question · answer by email
Still have a question?
Write it here. I'll respond by email and, if it helps others, include it anonymously in the Q&A for this article.
Thanks — your question has arrived. You will get an answer by email, usually within two working days.
That didn't work, unfortunately. Please try again or contact us using the contact form.
We use your email address solely to reply to your question. No sharing with third parties, no newsletter.

What students say about Medschool Experts

Over 500 placements at 25+ partner universities across 10+ countries. See how our students experienced their path into medical school abroad in our student stories.

Read student stories

About the author

Marcel Kloos

Founder and owner of Medschool Experts, federally recognised dentist

Marcel Kloos is the founder and owner of Medschool Experts, a placement agency for medicine, dentistry, veterinary medicine and pharmacy degrees abroad. Since 2021 the team has secured more than 500 study places at 25+ partner universities in Europe and worldwide.

Study medicine abroad: Marcel's own path

Born in Stuttgart, Marcel started his degree late: at 24 he enrolled at the Medical University of Sofia, Faculty of Dental Medicine, and graduated in 2021 from the English-language programme. He went through the same steps his clients face today — nostrification of school certificates, entrance interviews, finding a flat in Sofia and later the recognition of a foreign degree. He is a federally recognised dentist.

What Marcel does at Medschool Experts

Today Marcel lives in Bern and runs Medschool Experts full-time. He visits every partner university in person, negotiates placement agreements directly with faculties and deans, and leads the free consultations in which applicants learn at which university they can start next semester. His YouTube channel on studying medicine abroad has helped thousands of applicants compare universities, costs and recognition.

Topics Marcel writes about

  • Study medicine abroad independent of your high school diploma grades: universities, costs and admission
  • Study dentistry, veterinary medicine or pharmacy in Europe in English
  • Tuition fees and living costs at medical schools in Europe and worldwide
  • Recognition of foreign medical degrees in the EU, Switzerland, the UK and the US
  • Transferring between medical schools and returning home into a higher semester

All articles by Marcel Kloos are based on first-hand visits to the universities and conversations with current students. Book a free consultation to discuss your own path.

More articles worth reading

English-Taught Medical Degrees in Germany 2026: UMCH Hamburg, EUC Frankfurt and What They Cost

Countries

12 min read Lesezeit

English-Taught Medical Degrees in Germany 2026: UMCH Hamburg, EUC Frankfurt and What They Cost

Marcel Kloos

Marcel Kloos

20.10.2026

Read article
NHS Medical Doctor Degree Apprenticeship 2026: Current Status and the Alternatives

Admission Process

12 min read Lesezeit

NHS Medical Doctor Degree Apprenticeship 2026: Current Status and the Alternatives

Marcel Kloos

Marcel Kloos

20.10.2026

Read article
Gap Year Before Medicine: Is It Worth It in 2026?

Medical Studies Abroad

12 min read Lesezeit

Gap Year Before Medicine: Is It Worth It in 2026?

Marcel Kloos

Marcel Kloos

20.10.2026

Read article
View all articles
Portrait photo of Ahmad, Medschool Experts client

Ahmad

Portrait photo of Sabrina, Medschool Experts client

Sabrina

Portrait photo of Rami, Medschool Experts client

Rami

Portrait photo of Noah, Medschool Experts client

Noah

500+ students placed.
Now it's your turn!

No daydreaming, no empty promises. Just a clear plan — for the start of your medical degree.

Book a free consultation
  • 40 minutes, no obligation